Home Cover Products OM5 Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

OM5 Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

OM5 Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
31
0

OM5 fiber cables with OFNR and LSZH jacket options are available from stock and in the following connector combinations: SC to SC, SC to LC, and LC to LC. OM5 fiber cable is able to support short wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM), which reduces the parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four. This allows for the use of just two fibers (not eight) for transmitting 40 Gbps and 100 Gbps Ethernet.

L-COM

(31)

print
tags:

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT